ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASSI

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ASSIAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:542
Photo Category: Inland Tugs
Description:
Assi (Antwerpen)
ENI: 06105016
Call sign: ON92115
LxBxD: 20,20 x 5,50 x 1,60 m
Tonnage: 44
Homeport/Domicile:
Flag: Belgium
Built: 1962 - Yard: Scheepsbouwwerf v/h J.C. Slob BV, No:148 / Sliedrecht NL
Renovated, new wheelhouse: 2006
Ex-Names: Jan W. Van Der Laan (1962-1974) > Masi Assi (1974-2006
Owner: Herbosch Kiere BV - Antwerpen

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, seen at Humbeek (Belgium) 17/09/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
ENI no.:06105016
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!