ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANASAZI - IMO 5137779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:ANASAZIAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:5137779Hits:525
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Location: Mississippi River/USA
Date: 16 September 2008
IMO number : 5137779
Name of ship : ANASAZI
Call Sign : KAQK
Gross tonnage : 24458
Type of ship : Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
Year of build : 1958
Flag : U.S.A.
Status of ship : In ServiceA
Vessel Identification
Name:Ss Williams Clark
IMO:5137779
Former name(s):
- Anasazi (Until 2010 May)
- Knight (Until 1996)
- Gulfknight (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,458 tons
Summer DWT:39,385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILLIAMS CLARK
© George.Schneider
Anasazi
© earl stephens
ANASAZI
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!