ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ELENA - IMO 9347073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:BREMER ELENAAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9347073Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremer Elena (Gibraltar)
IMO: 9347073
Call sign: ZDHZ9
G.T.: 3152
LxBxDr: 89,98 x 15,2 x 5,32 m
Capacity: 5795m≥ Bales, 6829m≥ Grain, 218 TEU,
Reefer plugs: 20
Number of Watertight Bulkhead(s): 4
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Gibraltar
Built: 2007 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 642 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, berthed at waiting quay at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 04/10/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Elena
IMO:9347073
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236402000
Callsign:ZDHZ9
Former name(s):
- Elene Braren (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,172 tons
Summer DWT:4,316 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°34’13.27” N, 13°42’6.79” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 111° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Slkop
Arrival:23rd May 2018
06:30:42 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 15:00:21 UTCLymra
2018 April 28th, 11:00:07 UTCItcat
2018 April 26th, 05:00:39 UTCItcag
2018 April 20th, 06:00:08 UTCEscar
2018 April 14th, 06:00:36 UTCLy Mra
2018 April 6th, 21:30:45 UTCSi Kop
2018 April 5th, 11:00:05 UTCIt Chi
2018 March 26th, 22:00:13 UTCLy Mra
2018 March 21st, 11:00:23 UTCSikop
2018 March 17th, 11:00:23 UTCHrrjk
More Of This Ship
BREMER ELENA
© Dragec
BREMER ELENA
© Emmanuel.L
BREMER ELENA
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 11, 2008 23:32 (9 years ago)
Hallo Marie-Anne
The crew was happy to work in the sunshine after all the dull weather of the former days.
Greetz
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Nov 07, 2008 18:54 (9 years ago)
Fantatsic sternshot Frederik and Gerda.
What good to see a bit of sun on this good looking ship.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!