ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ELENA - IMO 9347073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:BREMER ELENAAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9347073Hits:512
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremer Elena (Gibraltar)
IMO: 9347073
Call sign: ZDHZ9
G.T.: 3152
LxBxDr: 89,98 x 15,2 x 5,32 m
Capacity: 5795m Bales, 6829m Grain, 218 TEU,
Reefer plugs: 20
Number of Watertight Bulkhead(s): 4
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Gibraltar
Built: 2007 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 642 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, berthed at waiting quay at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 04/10/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Elena
IMO:9347073
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236402000
Callsign:ZDHZ9
Former name(s):
- Elene Braren (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,172 tons
Summer DWT:4,316 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°16’34” N, 12°53’10.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 268° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Dzbja
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 21:00:20 UTCHrple
2018 August 29th, 03:00:58 UTCSikop
2018 August 12th, 18:00:16 UTCDzski
2018 August 4th, 17:00:41 UTCSikop
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:51 UTCCsbar
2018 July 23rd, 14:00:30 UTCMacas
2018 July 6th, 05:00:55 UTCHrlsz
2018 July 5th, 17:00:41 UTCItmnf
2018 July 3rd, 10:00:29 UTCIt Trs
2018 June 28th, 04:00:38 UTCCsbar
More Of This Ship
BREMER ELENA
© fran-tgn
BREMER ELENA
© Dragec
BREMER ELENA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 11, 2008 23:29 (10 years ago)
Hi Stan,
She looks indeed bigger than she really is with her cranes up.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Stan Muller on Nov 08, 2008 17:12 (10 years ago)
She looks impressive with those cranes up.
NIce colors. rgds Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!