ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINGAL - IMO 8324658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:FINGALAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324658Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fingal (Willemstad/NA)
IMO: 8324658
Call sign: PJOX
G.T.: 1409
LxBxDr: 79,4 x 10,9 x 3,3 m
Capacity: 2708m³ Bales, 2714m³ Grain, 80 TEU
Speed: 10 kn
Flag: Antilles Netherlands
Built: 1984 - Yard: Gebr. Kötter Schiffswerft-Sägewerk No.:75 / Haren - Germany
Ex-Names: Kirsten (’84-‘94) > Mari Claire (’94-’98) > Nadja (’98-’01) > Anastasia (’01-’03) > Kirsten (’03-’03) > Anastasia (’03-’04) > Kirsten (’04-’05)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, downstream at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 04/10/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Fingal
IMO:8324658
Former name(s):
- Kirsten (Until 2005 Sep)
- Anastasia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Nadja (Until 2001 Mar)
- Mari Claire (Until 1998 Jun)
- Kirsten (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,409 tons
Summer DWT:1,545 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FINGAL
© bobjak
KIRSTEN
© PWR
KIRSTEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!