ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FJELLSTRAUM - IMO 9140815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:FJELLSTRAUMAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9140815Hits:511
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Fjellstraum (Valletta)
IMO: 9140815
Call sign: 9HRQ9
G.T.: 3726
LxBxDr: 99,93 x 16,5 x 6,78 m
Capacity: 6075m Liquid
Speed: 15 kn
Flag: Malta
Built: 1997 - Yard: ENVC - Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. No.:192 / Viano do Castelo - Portugal
Ex-Name: Multitank Bolognia (97-08)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, berthed quay Prayon at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 03/10/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Fjellstraum
IMO:9140815
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249425000
Callsign:9HRQ9
Former name(s):
- Multitank Bolognia (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,846 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°22’59.91” N, 8°28’51.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 66° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr>no Tbo
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 10:00:57 UTCFi Uki>pl Gdn
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:39 UTCBe Anr>se Kxv
2018 August 29th, 08:00:38 UTCDe Sta>be Anr
2018 August 26th, 14:00:42 UTCDe Brb>de Sta
2018 August 25th, 14:00:08 UTCNo Tbo>de Brb
2018 August 22nd, 12:30:02 UTCNo Ver>no Tbo
2018 August 18th, 12:00:07 UTCNl Rtm>no Tae
2018 August 12th, 12:00:32 UTCBe Anr>nl Rtm
2018 August 9th, 13:00:27 UTCNo Hry>be Anr
2018 August 7th, 05:00:37 UTCDk Cph>no Hry
More Of This Ship
Fjellstraum
© Pilot Frans
FJELLSTRAUM
© Malte Classens
FJELLSTRAUM
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!