ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

African Lion - IMO 8202276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:African LionAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202276Hits:791
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : SYCP
Gross tonnage : 13,428
Deadweight: 22,000 t
160.00 x 24.60 x 9.97 m
Gear: C-2-26,D-2-25
Machinery: Mitsubishi, 5,001 kW.
Speed: 14.2 kn
Build : Uwajima Zosensho, 28.09.1982.
Ex Name: Anik (1993),LUZON GLORY, ASIAN GLORY, AFRICAN LION, ARGENOVA IV.
Flag : Greece
Ship manager: Elmar Shipping

Odessa, 13.01.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Charm
IMO:8202276
Former name(s):
- African Lion (Until 2009 May)
- Argenova Iv (Until 2007 May 21)
- Anik (Until 1993 Apr)
- Luzon Glory (Until 1989 Sep)
- Asian Glory (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,428 tons
Summer DWT:22,430 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN LION
© GORDON DALZELL
AFRICA LION
© GORDON DALZELL
EASTERN CHARM
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!