ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON WAAL - IMO 9178446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON WAALAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178446Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Waal (Bridgetown)
IMO: 9178446
Call sign: 8PUR
G.T.: 1170
LxBxDr: 78,3 x 9,46 x 4,35 m
Capacity: 2072m Bales / 2090m Grain / 70 TEU
Number of Holds: 1
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Barbados
Built: 1999 - Yard: CSPL Ceskoslowenka Plavba Labska a.s. No.:106 / Chvaletice - Czech Republic
Ex-Name: Poderbrady (1999-2004)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt moored and waiting at quay Kemira at Willebroek (Belgium) 06/10/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Waal
IMO:9178446
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314262000
Callsign:8PUR
Former name(s):
- Podebrady (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,170 tons
Summer DWT:1,836 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°28’11.47” N, 12°59’39.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 353° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
05:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 05:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 31st, 06:00:47 UTCHorten
2018 July 27th, 09:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 26th, 14:00:10 UTCWillebroek
2018 July 15th, 18:00:45 UTCGlomfjord
2018 July 10th, 13:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 5th, 22:00:44 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:10 UTCMiddlesbrough
2018 July 1st, 22:30:12 UTCFlushing
2018 June 26th, 00:00:53 UTCEgersund
More Of This Ship
Wilson Waal
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Waal
© Colwyn Grace
WILSON WAAL
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 24, 2008 02:24 (9 years ago)
Hi Michael,
Thanks that you like this hidden bridge view.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Michael Brakhage on Nov 23, 2008 17:48 (9 years ago)
Nice view with her open hatch covers, Gerda and Frederik.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 07, 2008 22:09 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Her bridge played indeed hide and seek for our camera.
Thanks that you enjoyed this photo.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Nov 07, 2008 18:51 (9 years ago)
It looks like the Wilson Waal was hiding for us!!!
Nice shot Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!