ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RIESA - IMO 9252292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:MAERSK RIESAAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252292Hits:789
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The 34.558 tons product tanker Maersk Riesa (ex Maersk Richmond), built 2003, seen at Stenungsund, Sweden, on November 6, 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Riesa
IMO:9252292
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308986000
Callsign:C6VT3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Richmond (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,184 tons
Summer DWT:34,558 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’12.16” N, 25°54’46.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 153° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
26 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 10:00:57 UTCMalta For Orders
2018 May 17th, 21:54:51 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 17th, 17:00:56 UTCSlagen
2018 May 9th, 09:00:38 UTCAlgeciras Esalg
2018 May 2nd, 16:00:58 UTCGenoa Itgoa
2018 April 23rd, 22:30:42 UTCDeviation Point
2018 April 6th, 04:00:18 UTCSaint John
2018 March 25th, 04:00:58 UTCWhitegate
2018 March 23rd, 09:00:20 UTCPortland
2018 March 22nd, 23:00:21 UTCRotterdam For Orders
More Of This Ship
Tanker Riesa
© Juan G. Mata
MAERSK RIESA
© Evgeniy .
MAERSK RIESA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!