ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV ROMERAL - IMO 9372872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:CSAV ROMERALAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9372872Hits:651
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The 3400TEU Container Vessel CSAV ROMERAL (A8RH4; YoB = 2008) Sister of CSAV RUNGUE at the fitting-out quay of the Nordseewerke ship yard in the port of Emden on 7-11-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Quadriga
IMO:9372872
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091657
Callsign:A8RH4
Former name(s):
- Csav Romeral (Until 2013 Nov 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,087 tons
Summer DWT:42,566 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’59.02” N, 103°11’53.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 311° (311°)
Destination:
Location:T.pelepas
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
10:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 10:00:52 UTCT.pelepas
2018 July 6th, 13:15:59 UTCNingbo
2018 May 24th, 03:00:12 UTCMombasa
2018 May 8th, 10:00:53 UTCNansha
2018 April 25th, 11:00:43 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 March 24th, 09:00:16 UTCSg Pebga
2017 November 8th, 22:00:44 UTCMombasa
2017 October 28th, 05:00:07 UTCSingapore
2017 October 23rd, 22:00:24 UTCNansha
2017 October 12th, 05:00:11 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
CSAV Romeral
© Tomislav Raymondi
QUADRIGA
© Martin Palardy
QUADRIGA
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!