ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LISBOA - IMO 9389291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:OPDR LISBOAAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9389291Hits:439
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OPDR Lisboa berthed at the Noordzeeterminal at the pot of Antwerp (26-07-2008).
imo: 9389291
build: 2007
flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Lisboa
IMO:9389291
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212819000
Callsign:5BAG2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sankt Petersburg (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,149 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°53’29.5” N, 139°24’2.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 233° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok Xx Shn
Arrival:20th May 2018
07:15:21 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 07:40:40 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 May 14th, 07:20:02 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 13th, 07:15:02 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 May 12th, 17:45:43 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 8th, 06:40:05 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 May 7th, 05:00:56 UTCJp Ngo /irago
2018 May 6th, 07:15:04 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 May 5th, 17:45:17 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:25 UTCKr Pus /wm
2018 May 2nd, 00:40:03 UTCKr Pus /kurushima
More Of This Ship
OPDR Lisboa
© johnturner
OPDR LISBOA
© Captain Carlitos
OPDR LISBOA
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!