ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GV Prima - IMO 8204676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:GV PrimaAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8204676Hits:823
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : V4GW
Gross tonnage : 3010
Build : 1982.
Ex Name: WOOYANG ANGELA, UNI ACE, OCEAN BUNDA, EDEBALI.
Flag : St.Kitts /Nevis
Ship manager: TUFAN DENIZCILIK VE TICARET

Odessa, 27.01.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emad Y
IMO:8204676
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671535000
Callsign:5VDA5
Former name(s):
- Ayalina (Until 2014 Aug)
- Mohamad R M (Until 2012 Jul)
- Meliti (Until 2011 Aug)
- Gv Prima (Until 2011 Feb)
- Edebali (Until 2007 May)
- Ocean Bunda (Until 2006 Apr)
- Uni Ace (Until 2005 May)
- Wooyang Angela (Until 2003 Jul)
- Princess Angela (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,010 tons
Summer DWT:5,054 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS ANGELA
© Frafo
PRINCESS ANGELA
© René Beauchamp
MELITI
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!