ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitan Skachkov - IMO 8951255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Kapitan SkachkovAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8951255Hits:1,406
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : UGXT
Gross tonnage : 3996
Deadweight: 5,000 t
138.3 x 16.7 x 3.5 m
Machinery: 1800 h.p.
Speed: 11 kn
Build : Societatea Comerciala Navol S.A. Oltenita; 1968.
Ex Name: VOLGO-DON 5001
Flag : Russia
Ship manager: ENISEY LTD

Odessa, 13.01.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Skachkov
IMO:8951255
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273318240
Callsign:UGXT
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5001 (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,996 tons
Summer DWT:5,223 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Volgograd
Class society:Russian River Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’32.74” N, 36°38’48.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 211° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
20:00:37 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 20:00:37 UTCAzov
2018 July 13th, 03:00:36 UTCAzou
2018 July 6th, 10:30:05 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 27th, 08:00:34 UTCAzov
2018 June 26th, 18:30:35 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 2nd, 23:30:28 UTCRostou
2018 May 15th, 12:00:14 UTCKaukaz
2018 April 9th, 10:00:52 UTCKaukaz
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:23 UTCAzov
2018 March 10th, 12:00:34 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Skachkov
© Evgeniy .
Kapitan Skachkov
© Evgeniy .
Kapitan Skachkov
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!