ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nejla 1 - IMO 7321283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Nejla 1Added:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7321283Hits:738
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 4LLN
Gross tonnage : 1,408
Deadweight: 2,000 t
73.89 x 11.84 x 3.71 m
Machinery:
Speed: 12.0 kn
Build : Bodewes Scheepswerven BV, 1973.
Ex Name: Memnune (1999)
Flag : Georgia
Ship manager: Harmanda Shipping Sa-Istanbul

Odessa, 20.01.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nejla 1
IMO:7321283
Former name(s):
- Memnune (Until 2002 Sep)
- Patara (Until 1998 Oct)
- Argos (Until 1997 Dec)
- Seapearl Iii (Until 1996 Oct)
- Sea Pearl (Until 1995 Jun)
- Memphis (Until 1995 Apr)
- Rina Scotto (Until 1989)
- Marag Mette (Until 1983)
- Annette Danielsen (Until 1980)
- Bardic Prince (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,408 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEJLA 1
© Nektarios Papadakis
Marag Mette
© simonwp
MARAG METTE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!