ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODESSA - IMO 7301221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:ODESSAAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7301221Hits:1,698
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
ODESSA anchored in River Thames off Tilbury, 14 August 1983. Built 1974, 13,578gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydney
IMO:7301221
Former name(s):
- Odessa (Until 2007 Jan)
- Odessa I (Until 2001 Jan)
- Odessa (Until 1999 Jan)
- Copenhagen (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:11,889 tons
Summer DWT:2,142 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Odessa
© eckhard uhrbrock
Odessa
© eckhard uhrbrock
ODESSA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tony Garner on Oct 30, 2011 20:22 (6 years ago)
Thanks George
George Drossos on Oct 30, 2011 12:01 (6 years ago)
Very nice pic. Thanks Tony.
Stumbled upon a sad picture from Alang:
http://www.panoramio.com/photo/24964886?source=wapi&referrer=kh.google.com

Kind Regards, George
WARTSILA on Nov 07, 2008 23:05 (9 years ago)
Good shot Tony! Thanks :-)
many years a captain was Vadim Nikitin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!