ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SEA - IMO 8612134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Finn Tornquist [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SEAAdded:May 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8612134Hits:1,002
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
NORWEGIAN SEA docked at New York. Originally SEAWARD. NCL. 42,276 tons, 709'.
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Libra
IMO:8612134
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308188000
Callsign:C6DM2
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Sea (Until 2005 Sep)
- Seaward (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:42,276 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°9’46.02” N, 100°5’16.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 179° (180°)
Destination:
Location:My Pen>my Pkg
Arrival:11th Nov 2017
23:00:32 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 11th, 23:00:32 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
2017 November 7th, 07:00:18 UTCTh Hkt>my Pen
2017 October 24th, 11:00:13 UTCMy Pen>my Pen
2017 October 11th, 05:00:05 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
2017 October 10th, 07:00:38 UTCTh Hkt>my Pen
2017 September 30th, 23:00:05 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
2017 September 19th, 07:00:02 UTCTh Hkt>my Pen
2017 September 8th, 00:00:21 UTCMy Lgk>th Hkt
2017 September 2nd, 02:00:10 UTCHighsea>my Pen
2017 September 1st, 04:00:58 UTCTh Hkt>my Pen
More Of This Ship
SUPERSTAR LIBRA
© gwrdave
SUPERSTAR LIBRA
© MOREL fabien
SUPERSTAR LIBRA
© Stefan Niederer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!