ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK COSMOS - IMO 9305635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:NYK COSMOSAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9305635Hits:466
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8IV4
Gross tonnage : 41,359
Deadweight: 55,000 t
264.00 x 32.25 x 12.50 m
Teu: 4,132
Machinery: Sulzer
Speed: 24.3 kn
Build : Hyundai HI - Ulsan, 2006.
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager: Nippon Yusen Kaisha

Odessa, 27.01.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grouse Hunter
IMO:9305635
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477967500
Callsign:VROE9
Former name(s):
- Rdo Honour (Until 2015 Feb)
- Nyk Cosmos (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,952 tons
Summer DWT:55,483 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°2’55.92” S, 32°35’28.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 38° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe Noire
Arrival:26th Jan 2018
16:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 26th, 16:00:33 UTCPointe Noire
2016 May 23rd, 06:00:11 UTCSingapore
2016 April 17th, 07:00:15 UTCSavannah
2016 April 15th, 07:00:12 UTCNorfolk
2016 April 12th, 19:00:03 UTCNew York
2016 February 5th, 05:00:09 UTCAt Sea
More Of This Ship
GROUSE HUNTER
© Steven Collingwood
GROUSE HUNTER
© Steven Collingwood
RDO HONOUR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!