ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SEA - IMO 8612134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Finn Tornquist [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SEAAdded:May 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8612134Hits:563
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Libra
IMO:8612134
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308188000
Callsign:C6DM2
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Sea (Until 2005 Sep)
- Seaward (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:42,276 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°38’1.02” N, 100°7’53.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 302° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Th Hkt>my Pen
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 04:00:27 UTCTh Hkt>my Pen
2017 June 21st, 04:00:19 UTCTh Kbv>my Pen
2017 June 17th, 03:00:47 UTCMy Pen>high Sea
2017 June 17th, 03:00:10 UTCMy Pen
2017 June 8th, 03:00:02 UTCMy Pen>th Hkt
2017 June 7th, 04:00:11 UTCTh Kbv>my Pen
2017 June 5th, 04:00:24 UTCMy Pen>th Hkt
2017 June 4th, 02:00:45 UTCHighseas>my Pen
2017 June 4th, 02:00:32 UTCMy Pen>high Sea
2017 May 28th, 02:00:48 UTCMy Pen
More Of This Ship
SUPERSTAR LIBRA
© Stefan Niederer
SUPERSTAR LIBRA
© Stefan Niederer
SUPERSTAR LIBRA
© Joseph K.K. Lee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!