ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKTURUS - IMO 9030462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:ARKTURUSAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030462Hits:792
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging salt in Portoroz ( Portorose ), Slovenia. November.05.2008

Call Sign : 9HZJ7
Gross tonnage : 1512
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkturus
IMO:9030462
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215759000
Callsign:9HZJ7
Former name(s):
- Nyholm (Until 2000 Mar)
- Lass Sun (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,377 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°18’13.46” N, 17°50’0.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 3° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Loten
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
18:30:53 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 20:00:23 UTCLovon S
2018 September 5th, 21:00:05 UTCLovon N
2018 September 2nd, 19:00:29 UTCLovon S
2018 August 31st, 19:00:08 UTCLoten
2018 August 29th, 20:00:21 UTCLovon N
2018 August 26th, 14:00:20 UTCBalsta
2018 August 25th, 23:00:05 UTCLovon N
2018 August 19th, 16:00:44 UTCSatra
2018 August 14th, 21:30:38 UTCLovon N
2018 August 13th, 21:00:21 UTCLovon S
More Of This Ship
Arkturus
© Dragec
Arkturus
© Dragec
Arkturus
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!