ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MENDOZA - IMO 9316361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erik Azevedo [View profile]Title:MSC MENDOZAAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9316361Hits:891
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V MSC Mendoza
inbound Vitoria Port ES Brazil

7/11/2008

IMO :9316361
Call Sign (Indicativo) :A8JY5
Gross tonnage (Ton brutas) :32060
DWT: 39000
Year of build (Ano):2007
Builder (Construtor): Gdansk Stocznia, Polônia.
Length overall (Comp Total): 210.9
Beam (Boca): 32.3
Flag (Bandeira) :Liberia
Ex-Name: WESTERDIEK
Registered owner (armador proprietario): WESTERDIEK SHIPPING GMBH,
Germany

More photos see in my blog:
Ships in Vitoria Port.
http://naviosnoportodevitoriaes.blogspot.com/
:)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Celine
IMO:9316361
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373582000
Callsign:3FID6
Former name(s):
- Msc Mendoza (Until 2009 Apr 22)
- Westerdiek (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,060 tons
Summer DWT:39,000 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’45.41” N, 23°42’42.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 128° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit>grpir
Arrival:16th May 2018
18:00:51 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 01:30:04 UTCGrpir>itgit
2018 May 9th, 20:00:28 UTCPraeus
2018 May 4th, 18:00:13 UTCTekirdak
2018 April 30th, 08:00:34 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 17th, 12:00:40 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 April 15th, 01:00:12 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 4th, 03:00:01 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 March 24th, 21:00:42 UTCAliaga
2018 March 23rd, 06:00:29 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 18th, 07:00:49 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC CELINE
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC CELINE
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC CELINE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!