ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LINZIE - IMO 9275634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC LINZIEAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:November 06, 2008IMO:9275634Hits:651
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 06-11-2008
Imo 9275634
Name of ship: MSC LINZIE
Call Sign: HPMG
Gross tonnage: 54881
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2003
Flag: Panama
Port: Panama
Length: 294m
Speed: 24,3 kn
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Romanos
IMO:9275634
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477095900
Callsign:VRJC7
Former name(s):
- Msc Linzie (Until 2011 Aug 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,881 tons
Summer DWT:68,209 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ROMANOS & Stadt Jena
© Tomislav Raymondi
MSC ROMANOS
© Tomislav Raymondi
MSC ROMANOS
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Nov 09, 2008 20:53 (9 years ago)
Maersk blue, no thanks, this color does look sort of artificial, not right. The best blue have the CMA CGM, Hyundai and Norasia ships :-D But everyone like something else and so it is good that they come in all sorts of colors. I just do not like the Green MSC ships like that here ..
Stan Muller on Nov 09, 2008 20:50 (9 years ago)
Thanks Cornelia, I like the Maersk blue ones better, but this one is also impressive, and enough MSC in Antwerp.
rgds Stan
Cornelia Klier on Nov 09, 2008 20:48 (9 years ago)
Funny name but nice ship and perfect photo - I always like to see some MSC-ships :-)
Stan Muller on Nov 08, 2008 10:13 (9 years ago)
Thnax Pekka
rgds Stan
Pekka Laakso on Nov 08, 2008 07:28 (9 years ago)
Really fine work with this panamax-MSC, Stan. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!