ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALMASEDA - IMO 5375929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:VALMASEDAAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:5375929Hits:1,458
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Type: Tanker
Flag: Spain
gt: 12835
Year of build: 1957
Builder: E.N. Bazan Ferrol, Spain
Caraibi (1976)
BU La Spezia 07.01.85
Vessel Identification
Name:Caraibi
IMO:5375929
Former name(s):
- Valmaseda (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,707 tons
Summer DWT:20,649 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARAIBI
© Gianpaolo
CARAIBI
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!