ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUCCESSOR - IMO 9321158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:SUCCESSORAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9321158Hits:2,379
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 89,985
Built: 2007
Flag: Cyprus
05-11-08, at anchor Port Hedland, waiting to load iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Successor
IMO:9321158
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212089000
Callsign:C4SZ2
Former name(s):
- Bohai 410 5 (Until 2007 Feb 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,985 tons
Summer DWT:173,748 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:18.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’26.21” N, 121°45’31.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 292° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebg C
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 08:00:13 UTCSg Sin Pebg C
2018 June 14th, 20:00:04 UTCAu Phe
2018 May 27th, 00:00:15 UTCJingtang
2018 March 23rd, 02:00:25 UTCAu Phe
2018 March 4th, 20:00:49 UTCQingdao
2018 February 8th, 20:00:12 UTCSingapore
2018 February 1st, 08:00:40 UTCZhanjiang
2017 October 26th, 17:00:26 UTCPort Walcott
2017 June 30th, 12:00:33 UTCQuebec Canada
2017 June 19th, 22:00:28 UTCPortland Uk
More Of This Ship
Successor
© Vladimir Knyaz
Successor
© Vladimir Knyaz
Successor
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!