ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO AUGUSTUS - IMO 9361249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:GENCO AUGUSTUSAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9361249Hits:983
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 90,106
Built: 2007
Flag: Hong Kong
05-11-08, at anchor Port Hedland, waiting to load iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Augustus
IMO:9361249
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477926300
Callsign:VRDD2
Former name(s):
- Ferro Goa (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,106 tons
Summer DWT:180,151 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°27’46.2” N, 135°7’36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 129° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Wakayama Pbg
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 16th, 05:30:20 UTCUayz
2018 November 16th, 05:30:18 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 July 10th, 10:00:49 UTCFangcheng
2018 July 10th, 10:00:44 UTCNewcastle
2018 June 4th, 05:30:22 UTCYeongheung
2018 May 16th, 05:30:18 UTCNew Castle
2018 April 26th, 05:15:37 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 March 27th, 01:00:17 UTCEsparance
2018 February 22nd, 13:09:49 UTCSingapore
2018 January 6th, 19:00:17 UTCIskenderun,turkey
More Of This Ship
Genco Augustus
© Joop Klaasman
GENCO AUGUSTUS
© Moolen
GENCO AUGUSTUS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!