ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGIANA - IMO 8712099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:MORGIANAAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8712099Hits:952
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 93,710
Built: 1988
Flag: Panama
06-11-08, departing Port Hedland for Beilun,after loading iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dikoni
IMO:8712099
Former name(s):
- Morgiana (Until 2012 Apr)
- Mugungwha (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,710 tons
Summer DWT:186,001 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MORGIANA
© Erik Azevedo
MORGIANA
© Erik Azevedo
MORGIANA
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!