ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MYSTIC - IMO 9421831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:MYSTICAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9421831Hits:872
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 89,510
Built: 2008
Flag: Malta
06-11-08, arriving Port Hedland, to load iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mystic
IMO:9421831
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249290000
Callsign:9HOQ9
Former name(s):
- Mystic 1 (Until 2008 Jun 24)
- Golden Nassim (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,510 tons
Summer DWT:170,039 tons
Length:290 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°12’29.58” N, 121°36’56.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 120° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Cn_zos
Arrival:30th May 2018
09:00:04 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 30th, 09:00:04 UTCCn_zos
2018 May 8th, 09:00:12 UTCAu_phe
2018 April 25th, 12:00:12 UTCNantong_cn
2018 April 11th, 04:00:06 UTCCn Tao
2018 February 11th, 13:00:47 UTCAu Phe
2017 December 24th, 06:00:48 UTCAu Phe
2017 December 23rd, 04:30:12 UTCNewport News
2017 November 29th, 22:00:00 UTCCn_tao
2017 October 29th, 03:00:58 UTCCn Tao
2017 October 11th, 15:00:53 UTCAu_phe
More Of This Ship
Mystic
© Patrick Deenik
Mystic
© Patrick Deenik
MYSTIC
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!