Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Omøsund - IMO 8898570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Vogel [View profile]Title:OmøsundAdded:Jun 25, 2005
Photo Category: Ferries
27/05/2005, in the Baltic Sea south of Fyn/Denmark.

She replaced the ferry "Faaborg II" for a few days in the end of May on the route between Faaborg/Fyn and the small islands Avernakø and Lyø.

"Omøsund" was built in 1962 as 1962 - 2004 "Omø" and sailed between the Danish isles Omø - Stignæs until 2004.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Omo (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:134 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Lars Staal
© Ove Jensen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!