ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAMNES - IMO 7823982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:FRAMNESAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7823982Hits:563
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
07-11-2008 Framnes, moored in the Vissershaven of IJmuiden.

Name: Framnes
Call sign: LJLQ3
Owner: Fjord1 Fylkesbaatane - Floro/Norway
Ship manager: Fjord Shipping A/S-Maaloy - Maaloy/Norway
Gross tonnage: 2380 GT
Home port: Maloy
Flag: Norway
Build: 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Framnes
IMO:7823982
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259837000
Callsign:LJLQ3
Former name(s):
- Origo Reefer (Until 1998 Jan)
- Qun Ying (Until 1997 Mar)
- Skaftafell (Until 1993 Dec)
- Polar Nanoq (Until 1991 Jun)
- Ice Star (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,380 tons
Summer DWT:1,778 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Maaloy
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°42’56.56” N, 14°11’14.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 39° (37°)
Destination:
Location:No Slx
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
13:30:07 UTC
Last update:
11 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:27 UTCRostock
2018 July 11th, 13:30:07 UTCNo Slx
2018 July 9th, 14:00:20 UTCNo May
2018 July 4th, 21:30:28 UTCLt Klj
2018 June 12th, 04:00:43 UTCNl Ijm
2018 May 31st, 16:00:51 UTCNo May
2018 May 31st, 15:00:59 UTCNo May To Order
2018 May 24th, 22:30:04 UTCNo Ege
2018 May 22nd, 04:00:33 UTCNo Aes
2018 May 17th, 15:00:47 UTCNo Tos
More Of This Ship
SILVER FRAMNES
© Marcus-S
SILVER FRAMNES
© erwin willemse
SILVER FRAMNES
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!