ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nova Galicia - IMO 8210986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Nova GaliciaAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8210986Hits:694
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
07-11-2008 Nova Galicia, moored in the Haringhaven of IJmuiden.

Name: Nova Caribic
Call sign: PJED
Owner: Nova Galicia Shipping - Panama
Ship manager: Thien & Heyenga Bereederungs - Hamburg/Germany
Gross tonnage: 6149 GT
Home port: Willemstad
Flag: Netherlands Antilles
Build: 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova Galicia
IMO:8210986
Former name(s):
- Sun Princess (Until 1996 Aug)
- Sun Field (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,149 tons
Summer DWT:6,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN FIELD
© Mike Griffiths
NOVA GALICIA
© Christophe Dedieu
Nova Galicia
© Robalisa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!