ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIKAN DADAYLI - IMO 9065194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:ARIKAN DADAYLIAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9065194Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Castellón 07-11-2008

GT: 2857
Year: 1992
LOA: 96,45 mts
Flag: Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Arikan Dadayli
IMO:9065194
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000200
Callsign:TCAM
Former name(s):
- Fuat Akgul (Until 2007 Aug)
- Fuat Atasoy (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,857 tons
Summer DWT:4,591 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°34’59.12” N, 30°21’24.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 217° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 18:00:22 UTCSamsun
2018 April 29th, 08:00:52 UTCMonfalcone
2018 April 16th, 18:00:29 UTCOrtona
2018 March 27th, 12:00:11 UTCGreece
2018 January 31st, 09:00:59 UTCIzmir
2018 January 21st, 21:00:30 UTCNikolaev
2018 January 11th, 15:00:16 UTCIzmir
2018 January 2nd, 09:30:55 UTCMykolaiv
2017 November 14th, 19:30:11 UTCTuzla
2016 December 31st, 18:00:41 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
Marti N
© Juanfra Monzón
Marti N
© Juanfra Monzón
Marti N
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!