ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL PRINCESS - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ROYAL PRINCESSAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:605
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 29, 2008. IMO 9210220. Ex-R EIGHT 2001, MINERVA II 2003-2007. Specs CLICK.

*Renamed ADONIA in May 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’5.82” N, 5°53’43.38” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast,n. Ireland
Arrival:4th Apr 2018
10:30:06 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 4th, 10:30:51 UTCBelfast,north Irland
2018 April 4th, 10:30:20 UTCBelfast,n. Ireland
2018 April 4th, 10:30:01 UTCBelfast,n. Ireland
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Pieter Inpyn
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Pieter Inpyn
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!