ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yamal - IMO 6807802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:YamalAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:6807802Hits:1,859
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian general cargo vessel Yamal, bt. 1967, gt. 4482, off Terneuzen on 6.7.1989
renamed Tamara, Honduras flag, 1991
renamed Samra, Syrian flag, 1995
renamed Samra I, Honduras flag, 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Samra I
IMO:6807802
Former name(s):
- Samra (Until 1998)
- Tamara (Until 1995 Aug)
- Yamal (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,642 tons
Summer DWT:6,130 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAMAL
© vebe
YAMAL
© vebe
YAMAL
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Nov 09, 2008 07:08 (9 years ago)
Vytegrales type (proj.596) timber carrier by shipyard Zhdanov,Leningrad.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!