ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANNA - IMO 8403557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SANNAAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8403557Hits:747
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch general cargo vessel Sanna, bt. 1984, off Cuxhaven on 27.10.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mrw Sanna
IMO:8403557
Former name(s):
- Sanna (Until 2011 Apr)
- Sonja (Until 2003 Dec)
- Desiree (Until 2001 Mar)
- Mari Line (Until 1998 Jul)
- Sea Ems (Until 1996 Mar 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,410 tons
Summer DWT:1,562 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANNA
© Brian Brady
SANNA
© Brian Brady
SANNA
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 08, 2008 13:59 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerolf
I think SANNA
IMO no: 8403557
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=765225
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!