ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKARA - IMO 7361219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ANKARAAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361219Hits:706
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Bahamas flag container vessel Ankara, bt. 1976, gt. 33401, arriving at Istanbul on 9.6.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ankara
IMO:7361219
Former name(s):
- Maersk Bahrain (Until 2004 Apr)
- Anna Maersk (Until 1998 Sep)
- Anders Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,400 tons
Summer DWT:37,129 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ankara
© Adrian Ford
ANKARA
© Mike Barker
ANKARA
© Mike Barker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Nov 08, 2008 20:28 (10 years ago)
Wirklich schönes Foto von diesem aber doch mittlerweile etwas heruntergekommenen Klassiker, trotzdem immer gerne gesehen ! Ich bin allerdings immer noch auf der Suche nch einem Bild von einem Schiff dieser Klasse, vor der Verlängerung. Hast Du evtl. da etwas ? Wäre auch nur für die eigene Sammlung.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!