ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUGRA TOMBA - IMO 8125131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:BUGRA TOMBAAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8125131Hits:856
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bosphoros,02 june 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bugra Tomba
IMO:8125131
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000025
Callsign:TCEJ
Former name(s):
- Mine K (Until 1995)
- Ebru Urkmez (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,701 tons
Summer DWT:4,582 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°5’15.6” N, 26°20’38.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 35° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:9th May 2018
23:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 23:00:37 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 23rd, 23:50:36 UTCCeyhan
2017 November 2nd, 10:00:02 UTCInebolu
2017 October 19th, 07:00:46 UTCIzmit
2017 August 25th, 22:00:17 UTCIskenderun
2017 August 4th, 10:00:58 UTCSamsun
2017 July 17th, 09:00:37 UTCIzmit
2017 July 7th, 20:00:47 UTCIskenderun
2017 April 30th, 02:00:35 UTCTuzla
2017 April 30th, 02:00:26 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Bugra Tomba
© Frank Behrends
BUGRA TOMBA
© Nektarios Papadakis
BUGRA TOMBA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!