ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

South Esk - IMO 5335101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:South EskAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:5335101Hits:828
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Shot taken in: 1968

Seen here berthed in Burnie in North Western Tasmania, Australia

Shot taken by: Rex Cox and posted with his permisson
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Minicon
IMO:5335101
Former name(s):
- South Esk (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:1,339 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!