ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINDERMERE - IMO 9116228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josť Arthur - Porto Alegre/Brazil [View profile]Title:WINDERMEREAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116228Hits:933
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Porto Alegre, Brazil
November 07, 2008
More photos: www.naviosempoa.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Challenger
IMO:9116228
Flag:Sri Lanka
MMSI:417222395
Callsign:4RDL
Former name(s):
- Gas Puffer (Until 2014 Sep)
- Windermere (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,752 tons
Summer DWT:7,046 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°38’52.14” N, 68°17’20.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 135° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Colombo Lk
Arrival:5th May 2018
23:30:26 UTC
Last update:
1 month 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 23:30:26 UTCColombo Lk
2015 April 10th, 23:30:51 UTCSohar
2014 September 18th, 12:00:46 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
GAS CHALLENGER
© gwrdave
WINDERMERE
© Marcelo Vieira
WINDERMERE
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!