ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMET - IMO 9183415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:COMETAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183415Hits:401
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Comet am 06.07.04 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1169
Länge: 99.95m
Breite: 18.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 5350 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3999 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9183415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246891000
Callsign:PCRK
Former name(s):
- Cimbria (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Comet (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°40’12.66” N, 2°13’22.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 305° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe<>gbimm
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
16:00:04 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:04 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:57 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 21st, 13:00:47 UTCNlbot
2018 June 20th, 02:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 June 18th, 23:00:41 UTCNlbot
2018 June 18th, 12:30:53 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 18th, 04:30:33 UTCNlbotlek
2018 June 16th, 19:00:56 UTCGbtee
2018 June 15th, 14:30:32 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 14th, 01:30:54 UTCGbblyth
More Of This Ship
A2B COMFORT
© Henk Jungerius
A2B COMFORT
© Patrick Hill
A2B COMFORT
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!