ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENCHANTER - IMO 9148116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Catoir Rémy [View profile]Title:ENCHANTERAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148116Hits:468
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 06-11-2008.

IMO: 9148116
Gross Tonnage: 10.990 tons
Build: 1997
Builder: MERWEDE SHIPYARD - NETHERLANDS
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Yi
IMO:9148116
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566387000
Callsign:9V9566
Former name(s):
- Enchanter (Until 2011 Dec)
- Sailer Jupiter (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,990 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’4.55” N, 103°6’41.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Jeddah Ksa
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:48 UTCMasan
2018 June 16th, 13:00:26 UTCYokohama
2018 April 27th, 14:00:36 UTCSgsin
2018 March 10th, 04:30:16 UTCBcntang
2018 January 20th, 04:00:18 UTCJurong
2017 December 11th, 10:00:07 UTCSurabaya
2017 November 29th, 23:00:38 UTCYokohama
2017 November 29th, 23:00:38 UTCYokudn
2017 November 24th, 05:00:46 UTCMasan
2017 October 26th, 02:00:06 UTCHuangpu
More Of This Ship
Han Yi
© fabianv
HAN YI
© Dragec
HAN YI
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!