ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORHOLM - IMO 9107136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:NORHOLMAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107136Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam 2008-10-17
Call Sign : ZDGX5
Gross tonnage : 3443
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Gibraltar

Vessel Identification
Name:Norholm
IMO:9107136
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236288000
Callsign:ZDGX5
Former name(s):
- Njord (Until 2005 Aug)
- Birgit (Until 2002 May 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,708 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°50’23.15” N, 7°1’10.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 131° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Hanstholm
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 12:00:45 UTCHanstholm
2018 August 19th, 04:00:36 UTCTyssedal
2018 August 15th, 14:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 10th, 07:00:55 UTCKvinesdal
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:02 UTCFinnsnes
2018 July 31st, 07:00:23 UTCSalten
2018 July 30th, 13:00:01 UTCVikan
2018 July 27th, 03:00:21 UTCTau
2018 July 24th, 21:00:52 UTCCuxhaven
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:44 UTCJelsa
More Of This Ship
Norholm
© Aage Schjoelberg
NORHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!