ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGOLAND - IMO 5226439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HELGOLANDAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:5226439Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Helgoland am 10.06.04 im NOK

Baujahr: 1955
Bauwerft, Nummer: Holstenwerft, Hamburg 198
ex-Namen: Marschenland, Witte Kliff, Gauensiek, Kaja H.
Länge: 54.08m
Breite: 8.04m
Tragfähigkeit: 632 Tonnen
Vermessung: 499 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Stade
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland
IMO:5226439
Flag:Germany
Former name(s):
- Kaja H (Until 1998)
- Gauensiek (Until 1986)
- Marschenland (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:492 tons
Summer DWT:632 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELGOLAND
© Yvon Perchoc
HELGOLAND
© Marcus-S
KAJA H
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!