ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISCOUNT - IMO 9030515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:VISCOUNTAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030515Hits:423
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
08-11-2008 Viscount, enter the North-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Viscount
Call sign: 8PVJ
Owner/Ship manager: Faversham Ships Ltd - Ryde/United Kingdom
Gross tonnage: 1513 Gt
Home port: Bridgetown
Flag: Barbados
Build: 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Artic Ocean
IMO:9030515
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259998000
Callsign:LCVJ
Former name(s):
- Viscount (Until 2011 Mar)
- Lass Saturn (Until 2008 May)
- Greifswald (Until 1994 Dec)
- Lass Saturn (Until 1993 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,366 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°39’40.15” N, 6°24’31.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 216° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Valsneset
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 00:00:40 UTCMaloy
2018 September 9th, 10:00:23 UTCAveroy
2018 September 7th, 18:00:02 UTCValsneset
2018 August 28th, 15:30:17 UTCAveroy
2018 August 25th, 19:45:16 UTCVevang
2018 August 19th, 20:00:41 UTCFishfarms
2018 August 19th, 03:00:11 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 17th, 08:00:25 UTCFishfarms
2018 August 16th, 12:00:44 UTCVevang
2018 August 9th, 08:30:31 UTCValsneset
More Of This Ship
PIRHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
PIRHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Pirholm
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!