ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERFURY - IMO 9361330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FLINTERFURYAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9361330Hits:418
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Swinoujscie, Poland on July 29, 2008. IMO 9361330. Specs HERE.

*Renamed NORRFURY in December 2010 and PAGADDER in May 2017

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrfury
IMO:9361330
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244576000
Callsign:PHLU
Former name(s):
- Flinterfury (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’44.3” N, 0°26’12.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 84° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ceu>es Cas
Arrival:11th May 2018
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 07:00:47 UTCPt Fdf>es Ceu
2018 May 11th, 07:00:53 UTCEs Ceu>es Cas
2018 May 3rd, 21:00:17 UTCFi Kok>pt Fdf
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:19 UTCSe Hel>fi Kok
2018 April 18th, 09:55:05 UTCEs Sci>se Hel
2018 April 12th, 14:00:00 UTCFr Bes>es Sci
2018 April 8th, 18:30:29 UTCSe Hel>fr Bes
2018 April 1st, 07:00:33 UTCFl Kok>se Hel
2018 March 25th, 18:00:19 UTCNo Bvk>fl Kok
2018 March 20th, 21:00:12 UTCDe Ham>no Bvk
More Of This Ship
PAGADDER
© Marcus-S
PAGADDER
© Jochen Wegener
PAGADDER
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!