ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELEGANCE - IMO 9015993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ELEGANCEAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015993Hits:576
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 29, 2008. IMO 9015993. Ex-ZENIT 1991, GRACECHURCH CROWN 1991, ZENIT 2002, ELEGANCE 2004, BERMUDA ISLANDER 2004-2007. Details HERE.

*Renamed SWEET ISTANBUL in January 2010, reflagged from Netherlands to Cambodia

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sweet Istanbul
IMO:9015993
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514362000
Callsign:XUAN2
Former name(s):
- Elegance (Until 2010 Jan)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 2007 Sep)
- Elegance (Until 2004 Oct)
- Zenit (Until 2004 Aug)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 2002 Aug)
- Zenit (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,665 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELEGANCE
© Gena Anfimov
ELEGANCE
© Leo Johannes
ELEGANCE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Nov 09, 2008 22:00 (10 years ago)
Thank you so much Marie-Anne, this nice little feeder must have passed through the canal almost 10 times during my visit in Rendsburg :-)

Kind regards,
Aleksi
Marie-Anne on Nov 09, 2008 15:40 (10 years ago)
Superb picture of this good looking ship Aleksi.
Thanks very much for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!