ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sichem Challenge - IMO 9196448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Sichem ChallengeAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196448Hits:427
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Eitzen Chemicals product tanker Sichem Challenge, 12.180 dwt, built 1998, seen at Gothenburg on November 8, 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sichem Challenge
IMO:9196448
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310701000
Callsign:ZCEO3
Former name(s):
- Songa Challenge (Until 2007 Jan)
- North Challenge (Until 2006 Jul 28)
- Queen Of Montreux (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,179 tons
Summer DWT:12,180 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°32’41.99” N, 14°48’47.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 18° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Dkk
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
16:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 16:00:58 UTCFr Dkk
2018 May 9th, 14:00:17 UTCEs Lpa
2018 May 4th, 02:00:33 UTCFr Fos
2018 May 1st, 12:00:11 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 17th, 06:00:15 UTCFr Fos
2018 April 11th, 14:00:35 UTCIt Ran
2018 April 1st, 22:00:16 UTCEs Ceu
2018 March 24th, 10:00:40 UTCEs Cas
2018 March 17th, 20:00:22 UTCIt Pve
2018 March 15th, 02:00:12 UTCSavona
More Of This Ship
Sichem Challenge
© michell
Sichem Challenge
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sichem Challenge
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!