ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corona - IMO 9318591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:CoronaAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318591Hits:445
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
08-11-2008 Corona, moored at the Buitenkade 2 of the port of IJmuiden.(with a Bunkerboat longside)

Name: Corona
Call sign: VRCI3
Owner: Silver Sea Navigation Ltd - Marshall Islands
Ship manager: Oak Maritime Canada Inc - Vancouver-BC/Canada
Gross tonnage: 40224 GT
Home port: Hong Kong
Flag: China
Build: 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Arethusa
IMO:9318591
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241134000
Callsign:SVBJ3
Former name(s):
- Corona (Until 2011 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,224 tons
Summer DWT:73,593 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°6’8.47” N, 15°23’59.99” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 33° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 18:00:29 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 9th, 18:00:30 UTCPort Kamsar
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:33 UTCTarragona Spain
2018 March 18th, 16:00:22 UTCPort Kembla
2018 March 9th, 16:09:13 UTCOrders Australia
2018 January 23rd, 17:30:41 UTCChangxing
2018 January 8th, 08:00:39 UTCLianyungang China
2017 December 29th, 07:30:30 UTCSingapore
2017 December 10th, 20:00:32 UTCPort Said,egypt
2017 November 16th, 14:00:50 UTCLt Klj
More Of This Ship
RETHUSA
© LUIS ZUNINO
ARETHUSA
© fran-tgn
ARETHUSA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!