ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGGA - IMO 9114713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BRIGGAAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114713Hits:432
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Bandirma, Turkey to Sipoo, Finland on July 29, 2008. IMO 9114713. Ex-ARABELLA C 1994, EWALD O 2004-2008. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Brigga
IMO:9114713
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304913000
Callsign:V2PS
Former name(s):
- Ewald O (Until 2008 Apr)
- Arabella C (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,222 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRIGGA & FRIGGA
© Igor Dilo
BRIGGA & FRIGGA
© Igor Dilo
BRIGGA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!