ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLAIPEDA - IMO 9106584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:KLAIPEDAAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106584Hits:454
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/10/31 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1995. Flag: Lithuania
Vessel Identification
Name:Klaipeda
IMO:9106584
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277391000
Callsign:LYSZ
Former name(s):
- Krems (Until 2008 Aug 05)
- Lady Serena (Until 1999 Nov 19)
- Espero (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,395 tons
Summer DWT:4,068 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°35’47.6” N, 16°12’44.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 91° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Norkopping Via Nok
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
14:30:31 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 19:00:46 UTCImmingham Via Nok
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:47 UTCRiga
2018 July 24th, 14:00:45 UTCLeith Via Sound
2018 July 17th, 20:00:30 UTCVierow
2018 July 15th, 08:00:48 UTCFredericia Via Nok
2018 July 13th, 06:00:45 UTCHamburg
2018 July 10th, 18:00:45 UTCBremen
2018 July 10th, 18:00:26 UTCBremen Blexen Road
2018 July 5th, 21:00:13 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 3rd, 17:00:30 UTCBrunsbuttel
More Of This Ship
KLAIPEDA
© Gena Anfimov
KLAIPEDA
© Gena Anfimov
KLAIPEDA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!