ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LEITH - IMO 9150509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:WILSON LEITHAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150509Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/11/8 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1997. Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Leith
IMO:9150509
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249849000
Callsign:9HII5
Former name(s):
- Northern Launes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°44’13.33” N, 13°37’53.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 17° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Monfalcone
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 15:00:46 UTCStavanger
2018 September 6th, 04:00:15 UTCBrake
2018 September 4th, 05:00:51 UTCHusum
2018 August 30th, 00:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 28th, 16:00:03 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:28 UTCSeljeli
2018 August 19th, 20:00:02 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 13th, 15:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 August 8th, 15:00:29 UTCKings Lynn
2018 August 7th, 15:00:28 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON LEITH
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON LEITH
© Henk Jungerius
Wilson Leith
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Nov 17, 2008 17:02 (9 years ago)
That´s my opinion too, Gerda and Frederik. But there are a lot more Wilson´s we must "take".
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 16, 2008 21:31 (9 years ago)
The Wilson's are the favourit vessels that we spot at our hometown.
Nice catch, Michael.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!