ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN - IMO 9134139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SVENAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134139Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2008/10/31 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1996. Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Sven
IMO:9134139
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211237900
Callsign:DGGW
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 08)
- Solid (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Sven (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’15.6” N, 0°19’13.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Alicante
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 18:00:38 UTCMalaga
2018 August 25th, 15:00:19 UTCValencia
2018 August 24th, 12:00:26 UTCCartagena
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:33 UTCValencia
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:47 UTCCartagena
2018 July 28th, 12:00:13 UTCValencia
2018 July 24th, 12:00:48 UTCAliante
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:35 UTCMalaga
2018 July 9th, 06:00:34 UTCCartagena
2018 July 7th, 06:30:16 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
SVEN
© Darren Round
SVEN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SVEN
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Nov 17, 2008 16:58 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,
thanks for your nice comment. Finally I got the "sister" of GERDA on beauty weather conditions.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Nov 17, 2008 16:56 (9 years ago)
Hi Martin,
thank you very much for your kind words. Unfortunately I couldn´t browse your beaty shots for a while - but I will it fetch later.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Nov 17, 2008 16:52 (9 years ago)
Thank you very much, Tony.
The shot was taken at my last kind spotting days. I hope better times are coming soon.
Regards,
Michael
Martin Palardy on Nov 09, 2008 23:41 (9 years ago)
Great picture Michael, the colors are very good !!

Martin
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 16, 2008 21:29 (9 years ago)
Hi Michael,
The colours are indeed graet and she's always a good looking vessel.
Regards
Gerda & Frederik :lol:
tony on Nov 08, 2008 17:46 (9 years ago)
Michael
Nice shot, really good colors and grea light
Regards
tony
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!